in

Covid-19NG: 661 New Coronavirus Cases and 19 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

Covid-19NG: 661 New Coronavirus Cases and 19 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

Loading...
Covid-19NG Updates for the 20th of June 2020, 661 new confirmed cases and 19 deaths were recorded in Nigeria.

Till date, 19808 cases have been confirmed, 6718 cases have been discharged and 506 deaths have been recorded in 35 states and the Federal Capital Territory

661 new cases of #COVID19Nigeria;

Lagos-230
Rivers-127
Delta-83
FCT-60
Oyo-51
Edo-31
Bayelsa-27
Kaduna-25
Plateau-13
Ondo-6
Nasarawa-3
Ekiti-2
Kano-2
Borno-1

19,808 confirmed
6,718 discharged
506 deaths

Breakdown of Confirmed Covid-19NG Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos8,4076,8481,436123
FCT1,5491,04647528
Kano1,18442271250
Rivers86648035630
Oyo8605692829
Edo77958716131
Ogun62325035815
Kaduna55225628610
Delta50136012417
Borno4668235331
Gombe45121122614
Bauchi44711432211
Katsina42617123322
Jigawa3171201916
Ebonyi234971370
Abia221125933
Plateau2201011145
Imo205181213
Nasarawa18490886
Kwara180521226
Bayelsa155117299
Sokoto135611514
Ondo134764216
Enugu12692295
Zamfara760715
Kebbi6721406
Anambra666519
Niger6631332
Akwa Ibom6523402
Yobe563458
Osun544464
Adamawa421374
Benue3927120
Ekiti344282
Taraba188100
Kogi3300

Written by Abiola stephen

I am abiola steven, a young talented blogger, Publicist and Marketer. I am here to deliver to you the latest news and gossips faster than the speed of light...For info on advert placement, sponsorship and partnership feel free to mail me on .
[email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

High and Lifted Up – Fally Modupe Ft. Kayode Omosa

Music: High and Lifted Up – Fally Modupe Ft. Kayode Omosa || @FallyModupe & @dunakayboard

Sarkodie ft. M.anifest – Brown Paper Bag

VIDEO: Sarkodie ft. M.anifest – Brown Paper Bag