in

Covid-19NG : 452 New Covid-19 Cases and 8 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

Covid-19NG : 452 New Covid-19 Cases and 8 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

Loading...
Covid-19 Ng Updates for 23rd of June 2020, 452 new confirmed cases and 8 deaths were recorded in Nigeria.

Till date, 21371 cases have been confirmed out of 120,108 tests conducted, 7338 cases have been discharged and 533 deaths have been recorded in 35 states and the Federal Capital Territory.

649 new cases of #COVID19;

Lagos-250
Oyo-100
Plateau-40
Delta-40
Abia-28
Kaduna-27
Ogun-22
Edo-20
Akwa Ibom-18
Kwara-17
FCT-17
Enugu-14
Niger-13
Adamawa-13
Bayelsa-7
Osun-6
Bauchi-6
Anambra-4
Gombe-3
Sokoto-2
Imo-1
Kano-1

Tests Conducted: 120,108
22,020 cases
7,613 discharged
542 deaths

Breakdown of Covid-19Ng Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos9,3237,7391,458126
FCT1,6221,09549730
Kano1,19136677451
Oyo1,1558542929
Rivers93044145435
Edo81753225332
Ogun72125345117
Kaduna63531730810
Delta60942815922
Bauchi48810836812
Gombe48216430216
Borno4777037631
Katsina43417323922
Jigawa3171201916
Plateau2931371488
Abia2801041733
Ebonyi264412221
Imo247223213
Kwara217831286
Nasarawa193731128
Bayelsa1841314112
Enugu174138315
Ondo162786717
Sokoto140811814
Akwa Ibom8338432
Niger7939373
Zamfara760715
Osun7321475
Anambra704579
Kebbi6721406
Adamawa5816375
Yobe563458
Benue4731151
Ekiti355282
Taraba188100
Kogi3300

Written by Abiola stephen

I am abiola steven, a young talented blogger, Publicist and Marketer. I am here to deliver to you the latest news and gossips faster than the speed of light...For info on advert placement, sponsorship and partnership feel free to mail me on .
[email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Pregnant Ciara flaunts her baby bump in bikini photos

Pregnant Ciara flaunts her baby bump in bikini photos

Bobby East – Spaceship (The Showroom)

Bobby East – Spaceship (The Showroom)