in

Covid-19 Ng: 684 Coronavirus Cases and 5 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

Covid-19 Ng: 684 Coronavirus Cases and 5 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

Loading...
Covid-19Ng Updates for the 26th of June 2020, 684 new confirmed cases of 127,158 samples tested and 5 deaths were recorded in Nigeria.

Till date, 23298 cases have been confirmed, 8253 cases have been discharged and 554 deaths have been recorded in 35 states and the Federal Capital Territory

684 new cases of #COVID19Nigeria;

Lagos-259
Oyo-76
Katsina-69
Delta-66
Rivers-46
Ogun-23
Edo-22
Osun-22
Ebonyi-21
FCT-20
Kaduna-16
Ondo-10
Imo-9
Abia-9
Gombe-5
Plateau-4
Bauchi-4
Ekiti-2
Anambra-1

127,158 samples tested
23,298 confirmed
8,253 discharged
554 deaths

Breakdown of Confirmed Covid-19 Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos9,7418,1401,475126
FCT1,6761,12651832
Oyo1,26474850610
Kano1,19132281851
Rivers98240853638
Edo87357326733
Delta78158917022
Ogun75624149817
Kaduna68435432010
Katsina52823926722
Bauchi4976142412
Gombe48714232916
Borno4775838732
Jigawa3171201916
Plateau2981341568
Abia2971211733
Ebonyi285372471
Imo278242333
Kwara217831286
Ondo2161277019
Enugu202160375
Nasarawa198781128
Bayelsa1841314112
Sokoto140711815
Osun10654475
Niger8444373
Akwa Ibom8338432
Zamfara760715
Adamawa7330376
Anambra715579
Kebbi7123426
Yobe563458
Benue4731151
Ekiti4010282
Taraba199100
Kogi3300

Written by Abiola stephen

I am abiola steven, a young talented blogger, Publicist and Marketer. I am here to deliver to you the latest news and gossips faster than the speed of light...For info on advert placement, sponsorship and partnership feel free to mail me on .
[email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Rema – Alien

Rema – Alien

Tyson Fury dismisses AJ's chances versus Deontay Wilder

‘He will knock out Anthony Joshua in round one’- Tyson Fury dismisses AJ’s chances versus Deontay Wilder