in

Covid-19 NG: 587 New Coronavirus Cases and 14 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

587 New Coronavirus Cases and 14 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

Loading...
Covid-19 NG Updates for the 17th of June 2020, 587 new confirmed cases and 14 deaths were recorded in Nigeria.

No new state has reported a case in the last 24 hours.

Till date, 17735 cases have been confirmed of 103,799 Tests Conducted, 5967 cases have been discharged and 469 deaths have been recorded in 35 states and the Federal Capital Territory

587 new cases of #COVID19Nigeria;

Lagos-155
Edo-75
FCT-67
Rivers-65
Oyo-56
Delta-50
Bayelsa-25
Plateau-18
Kaduna-18
Enugu-17
Borno-12
Ogun-12
Ondo-7
Kwara-4
Kano-2
Gombe-2
Sokoto-1
Kebbi-1

17,735 confirmed
5,967 discharged
469 deaths

Breakdown of Covid-19 NG Confirmed Cases by State:

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos7,6166,1861,323107
FCT1,39197239128
Kano1,16041469650
Rivers69639727326
Edo69551015431
Oyo6614102429
Ogun58625731514
Kaduna49019428610
Borno45711131630
Gombe44326017112
Bauchi43013128811
Katsina41415923322
Delta3672559517
Jigawa3171211906
Plateau186671145
Nasarawa17797746
Abia173153200
Kwara17269985
Ebonyi162361260
Imo159135213
Sokoto1331610314
Bayelsa11180283
Enugu9360285
Ondo89344114
Zamfara760715
Kebbi6727346
Anambra6632259
Niger6634311
Yobe552458
Osun505414
Akwa Ibom4828182
Adamawa421374
Benue3625110
Ekiti3010182
Taraba188100
Kogi3300

Written by Abiola stephen

I am abiola steven, a young talented blogger, Publicist and Marketer. I am here to deliver to you the latest news and gossips faster than the speed of light...For info on advert placement, sponsorship and partnership feel free to mail me on .
[email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Chelsea complete signing of RB Leipzig, Timo Werner

Chelsea complete signing of RB Leipzig, Timo Werner

I'm done and leaving everything behind - Seyitan Babatayo who accused D'banj of rape

I’m done and leaving everything behind – Seyitan Babatayo who accused D’banj of rape