in

Covid-19 Ng: 566 New Coronavirus Cases and 8 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

Covid-19 Ng: 566 New Coronavirus Cases and 8 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria
Covid-19 Ng: 566 New Coronavirus Cases and 8 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria
Loading...

Covid-19 Ng updates for 29th of June 2020, 566 new confirmed cases and 8 deaths were recorded in Nigeria.

Till date, 25133 cases have been confirmed, 9402 cases have been discharged and 573 deaths have been recorded in 35 states and the Federal Capital Territory

566 new cases of #COVID19Nigeria;

Lagos-166
Oyo-66
Delta-53
Ebonyi-43
Plateau-34
Ondo-32
FCT-26
Ogun-25
Edo-24
Imo-15
Bayelsa-13
Benue-12
Gombe-11
Kano-11
Kaduna-11
Osun-8
Nasarawa-7
Borno-5
Katsina-2
Anambra-2

25,133 confirmed
9,402 discharged
573 deaths

Breakdown of Confirmed Covid-19 Ng Cases by State:

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos10,3108,5901,593127
FCT1,8181,21657032
Oyo1,37267468612
Kano1,21125690451
Rivers1,05641360538
Edo98667028036
Delta96575219023
Ogun80721957018
Kaduna71422447812
Katsina55125927022
Gombe50313435019
Bauchi5004943912
Borno4913742232
Ebonyi438913443
Plateau3711821809
Imo318273405
Jigawa3171201916
Abia302922073
Ondo2761688919
Enugu261192636
Kwara217831286
Nasarawa213921138
Bayelsa1988610012
Sokoto1511811815
Osun12472475
Akwa Ibom8630542
Adamawa8431476
Niger8444373
Kebbi7628426
Zamfara760715
Anambra737579
Benue5928301
Yobe593488
Ekiti4312292
Taraba199100
Kogi4400

Written by Abiola stephen

I am abiola steven, a young talented blogger, Publicist and Marketer. I am here to deliver to you the latest news and gossips faster than the speed of light...For info on advert placement, sponsorship and partnership feel free to mail me on .
[email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Dr. Dre's wife Nicole Young files for divorce after 24 years

Dr. Dre’s wife Nicole Young files for divorce after 24 years

Former Disney Star, Raven Symone seen handsy with her wife in public

Former Disney Star, Raven Symone seen handsy with her wife in public (photos)