in

Covid-19 NG: 403 New Coronavirus Cases and 13 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

Covid-19 NG: 403 New Coronavirus Cases and 13 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria
Covid-19 NG: 403 New Coronavirus Cases and 13 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria
Loading...

On the 14th of June 2020, 403 new confirmed cases of 92,924 Tests Conducted and 13 deaths were recorded in Nigeria.

Till date, 16085 cases have been confirmed, 5220 cases have been discharged and 420 deaths have been recorded in 35 states and the Federal Capital Territory

Gombe-73
Lagos-68
Kano-46
Edo-36
FCT-35
Nasarawa-31
Kaduna-17
Oyo-16
Abia-15
Delta-13
Borno-13
Plateau-8
Niger-7
Rivers-7
Enugu-6
Ogun-6
Kebbi-3
Ondo-1
Anambra-1
Imo-1

92,924 Tests Conducted
16,085 confirmed
5,220 discharged
420 deaths

Breakdown of Confirmed Covid-19 NG Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos7,1035,8841,13782
FCT1,24785836326
Kano1,13746162650
Edo58040814725
Ogun55931423114
Oyo5072842167
Rivers48925621122
Kaduna44616726910
Borno43813727229
Katsina41417321922
Gombe41024215612
Bauchi41015524411
Jigawa3171331786
Delta2671827015
Nasarawa17298686
Abia166146200
Ebonyi16278840
Plateau156451065
Kwara15066804
Imo136113203
Sokoto1321510314
Zamfara760715
Anambra6538189
Ondo6423329
Enugu5726265
Kebbi5722296
Niger5625301
Yobe5512367
Osun505414
Akwa Ibom4828182
Adamawa424344
Benue3423110
Bayelsa323263
Ekiti3010182
Taraba188100
Kogi3300

Written by Abiola stephen

I am abiola steven, a young talented blogger, Publicist and Marketer. I am here to deliver to you the latest news and gossips faster than the speed of light...For info on advert placement, sponsorship and partnership feel free to mail me on .
[email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Popular Bollywood star, Sushant Singh Rajput commits suicide

Popular Bollywood star, Sushant Singh Rajput commits suicide

Mentor A - This Year

MUSIC: Mentor A – This Year || @Iammentor_A