in

COVID-19: 386 New Coronavirus Cases and 10 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

386 New Coronavirus Cases and 10 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria
386 New Coronavirus Cases and 10 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria
  • On the 8th of May 2020, 386 new confirmed cases and 10 deaths were recorded in Nigeria
  • No new state has reported a case in the last 24 hours.
  • Till date, 3912 cases have been confirmed, 679 cases have been discharged and 117 deaths have been recorded in 34 states and the Federal Capital Territor.

Breakdown of Cases for 8th of May 2020

176-Lagos
65-Kano
31-Katsina
20-FCT
17-Borno
15-Bauchi
14-Nasarawa
13-Ogun
10-Plateau
4-Oyo
4-Sokoto
4-Rivers
3-Kaduna
2-Edo
2-Ebonyi
2-Ondo
1-Enugu
1-Imo
1-Gombe
1-Osun

3912 cases of #COVID19 in Nigeria

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos1,4911,05240633
Kano4824501913
FCT316272404
Borno125111014
Gombe10910900
Katsina1068998
Bauchi1029660
Ogun10080182
Kaduna9277141
Sokoto898018
Jigawa838201
Edo6551104
Zamfara656203
Oyo5542112
Osun373304
Kwara241680
Kebbi181800
Rivers171322
Akwa Ibom175102
Delta171223
Taraba151500
Adamawa151500
Yobe131201
Ondo13760
Ekiti12921
Nasarawa111001
Enugu9720
Niger6510
Plateau5410
Bayelsa5500
Ebonyi5500
Benue2200
Imo2110
Abia2110
Anambra1010

Discharged: 679
Deaths: 117

Written by Abiola stephen

I am abiola steven, a young talented blogger, Publicist and Marketer. I am here to deliver to you the latest news and gossips faster than the speed of light...For info on advert placement, sponsorship and partnership feel free to mail me on .
stevenabiola4you@gmail.com or entertain9ja@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

MrMacaroni – Ramada Kareem

Comedy Skit: MrMacaroni – Ramada Kareem

Comedy Skit: MrMacaroni – God No Go Shame Us

Comedy Skit: MrMacaroni – God No Go Shame Us