in

COVID-19: 338 New Confirmed Cases and 6 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

338 New Confirmed Cases and 6 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria
338 New Confirmed Cases and 6 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

On the 17th of May 2020, 338 new confirmed cases and 6 deaths were recorded in Nigeria. Till date, 5959 cases have been confirmed, 1594 cases have been discharged and 182 deaths have been recorded in 34 states and the Federal Capital Territory

177-Lagos
64-Kano
21-FCT
16-Rivers
14-Plateau
11-Oyo
9-Katsina
4-Jigawa
4-Kaduna
3-Abia
3-Bauchi
3-Borno
2-Gombe
2-Akwa Ibom
2-Delta
1-Ondo
1-Kebbi
1-Sokoto

5959 cases of #COVID19 in Nigeria

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos2,5501,95855636
Kano82567811136
FCT4183031087
Katsina2482072912
Bauchi215143693
Borno2151118123
Jigawa201130683
Ogun14573675
Kaduna14284553
Gombe12634902
Oyo11867474
Sokoto113346613
Edo9555355
Zamfara7435345
Kwara5845121
Rivers5127213
Osun427314
Plateau3524101
Yobe322831
Kebbi3211174
Nasarawa312551
Delta2710125
Niger221651
Adamawa2110110
Ondo206131
Ekiti195131
Akwa Ibom184122
Taraba171610
Enugu121020
Ebonyi9810
Imo7520
Bayelsa6150
Anambra5410
Benue5500
Abia5410

Discharged: 1594
Deaths: 182

COVID-19: 338 New Confirmed Cases and 6 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

Written by Abiola stephen

I am abiola steven, a young talented blogger, Publicist and Marketer. I am here to deliver to you the latest news and gossips faster than the speed of light...For info on advert placement, sponsorship and partnership feel free to mail me on .
stevenabiola4you@gmail.com or entertain9ja@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

President Buhari Receives Updates From COVID-19 Task Force Team

President Buhari Receives Updates From COVID-19 Task Force Team (photos)

Jalaruru – Latest 2020 Yoruba Movie

[Movies] Jalaruru – Latest 2020 Yoruba Movie