in

Covid-19: 242 New Coronavirus Cases and 10 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

Covid-19: 242 New Coronavirus Cases and 10 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria
Covid-19: 242 New Coronavirus Cases and 10 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

On the 11th of May 2020, 242 new confirmed cases and 10 deaths were recorded in Nigeria. Till date, 4641 cases have been confirmed, 902 cases have been discharged and 150 deaths have been recorded in 34 states and the Federal Capital Territory.

Breakdown of Cases Today Below;

88-Lagos
64-Kano
49-Katsina
13-Kaduna
9-Ogun
6-Gombe
4-Adamawa
3-FCT
1-Ondo
1-Oyo
1–Rivers
1-Zamfara
1-Borno
1-Bauchi

4641 cases of #COVID19 in Nigeria

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos1,9331,39850233
Kano6665736132
FCT359302534
Katsina2051791610
Borno1861581216
Bauchi18217471
Ogun12682395
Jigawa11811242
Gombe11864531
Kaduna11191173
Sokoto106751912
Edo7962134
Zamfara736715
Oyo6548152
Osun395304
Kwara342491
Nasarawa252401
Kebbi242013
Rivers221543
Adamawa211740
Plateau191810
Akwa Ibom175102
Delta171133
Ondo164111
Taraba151410
Ekiti15591
Yobe131201
Enugu10820
Ebonyi7700
Niger6420
Bayelsa6600
Imo3210
Benue2200
Abia2110
Anambra1010

Discharged: 902
Deaths: 150

Written by Abiola stephen

I am abiola steven, a young talented blogger, Publicist and Marketer. I am here to deliver to you the latest news and gossips faster than the speed of light...For info on advert placement, sponsorship and partnership feel free to mail me on .
stevenabiola4you@gmail.com or entertain9ja@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

Samzy X Rema – Red Dots

VIDEO: Samzy X Rema – Red Dots

Nkechi Blessing And Dotman Drag Each Other Dirty On Instagram

Nkechi Blessing And Dotman Drag Each Other Dirty On Instagram