in

Covid-19: 146 New Coronavirus Cases and 6 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

Covid-19: 146 New Coronavirus Cases and 6 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria
Covid-19: 146 New Coronavirus Cases and 6 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

On the 12th of May 2020, 146 new confirmed cases and 6 deaths were recorded in Nigeria. Till date, 4787 cases have been confirmed, 959 cases have been discharged and 158 deaths have been recorded in 34 states and the Federal Capital Territory.

Breakdown of 146 New Cases of #COVID19;

57-Lagos
27-Kano
10-Kwara
9-Edo
8-Bauchi
7-Yobe
4-Kebbi
4-Oyo
3-Katsina
3-Niger
2-Plateau
2-Borno
2-Sokoto
2-Benue
1-Gombe
1-Enugu
1-Ebonyi
1-Ogun
1-FCT
1-Rivers

4787 cases of #COVID19 in Nigeria

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos1,9901,45550233
Kano6935867433
FCT360288657
Katsina2081791811
Bauchi190164233
Borno1881601216
Ogun12776465
Gombe11965531
Jigawa11811242
Kaduna11191173
Sokoto108732213
Edo8871134
Zamfara736715
Oyo6951162
Kwara443491
Osun395304
Kebbi282413
Nasarawa252401
Rivers231643
Plateau212010
Adamawa211740
Yobe201901
Delta171133
Akwa Ibom175102
Ondo164111
Ekiti15591
Taraba151410
Enugu11920
Niger9720
Ebonyi8800
Bayelsa6330
Benue4400
Imo3210
Abia2110
Anambra1010

Discharged: 959
Deaths: 158

Covid-19: 146 New Coronavirus Cases and 6 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

Written by Abiola stephen

I am abiola steven, a young talented blogger, Publicist and Marketer. I am here to deliver to you the latest news and gossips faster than the speed of light...For info on advert placement, sponsorship and partnership feel free to mail me on .
stevenabiola4you@gmail.com or entertain9ja@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

Roberto – Don’t Cry

VIDEO: Roberto – Don’t Cry

Blake – Waiting

VIDEO: Blake – Waiting