in

Coronavirus: 416 New Confirmed Cases and 12 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

416 New Confirmed Cases and 12 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria
416 New Confirmed Cases and 12 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria
Loading...

On the 1st of June 2020, 416 new confirmed cases and 12 deaths were recorded in Nigeria.

Till date, 10578 cases have been confirmed, 3122 cases have been discharged and 299 deaths have been recorded in 35 states and the Federal Capital Territory

Lagos-192
Edo-41
Rivers-33
Kaduna-30
Kwara-23
Nasarawa-18
Borno-17
FCT-14
Oyo-10
Katsina-7
Abia-5
Delta-5
Adamawa-4
Kano-4
Imo-3
Ondo-3
Benue-2
Bauchi-2
Ogun-2
Niger-1

Breakdown of Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos5,1354,25582555
Kano95867324045
FCT67445420020
Katsina3712539919
Edo3252436913
Oyo302197987
Kaduna2881101708
Borno2889416826
Ogun2801111609
Jigawa2701301355
Bauchi240112218
Rivers2391576814
Gombe161331226
Sokoto11669614
Kwara11173371
Plateau10534692
Delta8863178
Nasarawa8058193
Zamfara760715
Yobe5221247
Akwa Ibom4529142
Osun456354
Adamawa4211274
Ebonyi403280
Imo3925140
Niger332391
Kebbi330294
Ondo283214
Bayelsa211182
Ekiti202162
Enugu186120
Taraba188100
Abia15870
Anambra11731
Benue9810
Kogi2200

10578 cases of #COVID19Nigeria
Discharged: 3122
Deaths: 299

Written by Abiola stephen

I am abiola steven, a young talented blogger, Publicist and Marketer. I am here to deliver to you the latest news and gossips faster than the speed of light...For info on advert placement, sponsorship and partnership feel free to mail me on .
[email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Esther Ephraim- Ekele

Audio: Esther Ephraim- Ekele { @iamEstherE }

Legendary Reggae Musician, Majek Fashek is dead

Legendary Reggae Musician, Majek Fashek is dead