in

Coronavirus: 248 New confirmed Cases and 17 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

Coronavirus: 248 New confirmed Cases and 17 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria
Coronavirus: 248 New confirmed Cases and 17 Deaths Recorded in Nigeria

On the 10th of May 2020, 248 new confirmed cases and 17 deaths were recorded in Nigeria. No new state has reported a case in the last 24 hours, Till date, 4399 cases have been confirmed, 778 cases have been discharged and 143 deaths have been recorded in 34 states and the Federal Capital Territory.

Cases Reported Today Below;

81-Lagos
35-Jigawa
26-Borno
26-Kano
20-Bauchi
13-FCT
12-Edo
10-Sokoto
7-Zamfara
4-Kwara
4-Kebbi
2-Gombe
2-Taraba
2-Ogun
2-Ekiti
1-Osun
1-Bayelsa

4399 cases of #COVID19 in Nigeria

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos1,8451,34346933
Kano6025284826
FCT356297536
Borno1851571216
Bauchi18117461
Katsina1561301610
Jigawa11811602
Ogun11784285
Gombe11296151
Sokoto106811312
Kaduna9881143
Edo7962134
Zamfara726903
Oyo6447152
Osun395304
Kwara342491
Nasarawa252302
Kebbi242013
Rivers211542
Plateau191810
Akwa Ibom175102
Delta171133
Adamawa171700
Ekiti151041
Ondo15960
Taraba151410
Yobe131201
Enugu10820
Ebonyi7700
Niger6420
Bayelsa6600
Imo3210
Benue2200
Abia2110
Anambra1010

Discharged: 778
Deaths: 143

Written by Abiola stephen

I am abiola steven, a young talented blogger, Publicist and Marketer. I am here to deliver to you the latest news and gossips faster than the speed of light...For info on advert placement, sponsorship and partnership feel free to mail me on .
stevenabiola4you@gmail.com or entertain9ja@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

Real Betis goalkeeper, Joel Robles tests positive

Coronavirus: Real Betis goalkeeper, Joel Robles tests positive

UK Government extends lockdown by 3-weeks

Covid-19: UK Government extends lockdown by 3-weeks