in

Coronavirus: 239 New Confirmed Cases and 11 Deaths were Recorded in Nigeria

239 New Confirmed Cases and 11 Deaths were Recorded in Nigeria
239 New Confirmed Cases and 11 Deaths were Recorded in Nigeria
  • On the 9th of May 2020, 239 new confirmed cases and 11 deaths were recorded in Nigeria
  • No new state has reported a case in the last 24 hours.
  • Till date, 4151 cases have been confirmed, 745 cases have been discharged and 128 deaths have been recorded in 34 states and the Federal Capital Territory

97-Lagos
44-Bauchi
29-Kano
19-Katsina
17-Borno
7-FCT
6-Kwara
5-Oyo
3-Kaduna
3-Sokoto
2-Adamawa
2-Kebbi
2-Plateau
2-Ogun
1-Ekiti

4151 cases of #COVID19 in Nigeria
Discharged: 745
Deaths: 128

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos1,7641,28344833
Kano5765283018
FCT343250858
Bauchi16115461
Borno159144015
Katsina15613899
Ogun11583284
Gombe11095150
Kaduna9881143
Sokoto9677109
Jigawa838201
Edo6751124
Zamfara656203
Oyo6448142
Osun384304
Kwara302091
Nasarawa252302
Rivers211542
Kebbi201802
Delta171133
Akwa Ibom175102
Plateau171610
Adamawa171700
Taraba151500
Ondo15960
Yobe131201
Ekiti13841
Enugu10820
Ebonyi7700
Niger6420
Bayelsa5500
Imo3210
Benue2200
Abia2110
Anambra1010
Coronavirus: 239 New Confirmed Cases and 11 Deaths were Recorded in Nigeria

Written by Abiola stephen

I am abiola steven, a young talented blogger, Publicist and Marketer. I am here to deliver to you the latest news and gossips faster than the speed of light...For info on advert placement, sponsorship and partnership feel free to mail me on .
stevenabiola4you@gmail.com or entertain9ja@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

‘Men Are Not Poverty Eradication Plan’ – Tunde Ednut

‘Men Are Not Poverty Eradication Plan’ – Tunde Ednut

International Local Ep by Cody Blayzz

[EP] International Local Ep by Cody Blayzz