Complete list of Nigeria ministers and their portfolios

0
Nigeria ministers and their portfolios
and their portfolios

and their portfolios

President Muhammadu Buhari on Wednesday assigned portfolios to the newly sworn-in ministers.

The full list of and their portfolios below:

  1. Dr. Ikechukwu Ogah (Abia State) -Minister of State, Mines and Steel Development

2. Mohammed Musa Bello (Adamawa State) -Minister of the Federal Capital Territory

3. Godswill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom State)- Minister of Niger Delta

4. Chris Ngige  (Anambra State)- Minister of Labour and Employment

5. Sharon Ikeazor (Anambra State)-Minister of State Environment

6.Adamu Adamu (Bauchi State) -Minister of Education

7.Ambassador Maryam Katagun (Bauchi State) -Minister of State, Industry, Trade and Investment

8. Timipre Sylva (Bayelsa State) Minister of State, Petroleum under the President

9. George Akume (Benue State) -Minister of Special Duties

10. Mustapha Baba Shehuri (Borno State) -Minister of State, Agric and Rural Development

11. Goddy  Jedy Agba (Cross River State) -Minister of State, Power

12. (Delta State) -Minister of State, Niger Delta

13. Ogbonnaya Onu (Ebonyi State) -Minister of Science and Technology

14. Osagie Ehanire (Edo State) -Minister of Health

15. Clement Ike  (Edo State) -Minister of Budget and National Planning

16. Richard Adeniyi Adebayo (Ekiti State) -Minister of Industry, Trade and Investment

17. Geoffrey Onyeama (Enugu State) -Minister of Foreign Affairs

18.Ali Isa Pantami (Gombe State) -Minister of Communications

19. Emeka Nwajiuba (Imo State) -Minister of State, Education

20. Suleiman Adamu (Jigawa State) -Minister of Water Resources

21. Zainab Ahmed (Kaduna State) -Minister of Finance

22.Muhammad Mahmood (Kaduna State) -Minister of Environment

23.Sabo Nanono (Kano State) -Minister of Agriculture and Development

24.Major General Bashir Salihi Magashi (Kano State) -Minister of Defence

25.Hadi Sirika (Katsina State) -Minister of Aviation

26. Abubakar Malami (Kebbi State) -Minister of Justice

27. Ramatu Tijjani (Kogi State) -Minister of State, FCT

28. Lai Mohammed (Kwara State) – Minister of  Information and Culture

29. Gbemisola  Saraki (Kwara State) -Minister of State, Transportation

30. Babatunde Fashola (Lagos State) -Minister of Works and Housing

31. Adeleke Mamora (Lagos State) -Minister of State, Health

32. Mohammed H. Abdullahi (Nasarawa State) -Minister of State, Science and Technology

33. Zubair Dada (Niger State) -Minister of State, Foreign Affairs

34. Olamilekan Adegbite (Ogun State) -Minister of Mines and Steel development

35. Tayo Alasoadura  (Ondo State) -Minister of State, Labour

36. Rauf Aregbesola (Osun State) -Minister of Interior

37. Sunday Dare (Oyo State) -Minister of Youths and Sports

38. Paulen Talen (Plateau State) -Minister of Women Affairs

39. Rotimi Amaechi (Rivers State) -Minister of Transportation

40. Maigarai Dingyadi (Sokoto State) Minister of Police Affairs

41. Sale  Mamman (Taraba State) -Minister of Power

42. Abubakar D. Aliyu (Yobe State) -Minister of State for Works and Housing

43. Sadiya Umar Faruk (Zamfara State) -Minister of Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development

Loading...

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.